Email Us: sales@antzplants.com.au
Call Us: (07) 3807 3571

Westringia fruticosa zena
Coastal rosemary

Placeholder
IMG_20160601_103155

Westringia fruticosa zena
Coastal rosemary

With small white flowers from spring to summer, Westringia fruticosa zena is a beautiful, bird attracting, native shrub which is ideal for small gardens or larger landscapes.  It is extremely hardy and will tolerate almost any situation.

Product Description

If you are after a 200 mm pot @ $11.00 ea, use the enquiry form on our Contact Us page.
Pick up only or we can quote on delivery.

Botanical name: Westringia fruticosa zena

Common name: Coastal rosemary

With small white flowers from spring to summer, Westringia fruticosa zena is a beautiful, bird attracting, native shrub which is ideal for small gardens or larger landscapes.  It is extremely hardy and will tolerate almost any situation.

Size

Plant height: up to  2 metres

Plant spread: up to 2 metres

Care and Maintenance

  • tolerates light frost once established
  • tolerates drought once established
  • full sun, semi shade
  • planting season all year round
  • medium water use

About Antz Plants

We are committed to growing quality plants constantly satisfying our customers. We specialize in plants suitable for landscape and urban environments. Many of the varieties that we grow are non-evasive, hardy, drought resistant, frost tolerant and low maintenance.

Business Details

Address: 67 Alberton Rd, Alberton, Queensland 4207
Postal Address: PO Box 2068, Tingalpa, Queensland 4173
Phone: (07) 3807 3571
Fax: (07) 3275 1720
Email: sales@antzplants.com.au

Our online retail shop is currently only providing Pick-Up orders.